This shall not be a bar, however, to proceeding under subdivision (g) of this section in a proper case. information as is sufficient to identify the document for a subpoena duces tecum. Oct. 1, 2014. Section 208.39 Procedures for the enforcement of money judgments under CPLR article 52. Added Sept. 15, 2014, eff. If objection is made to part of an item or category, the part shall be specified. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." Each paper served or filed shall begin with a caption setting forth the name of Please be advised that the forms detailed below are intended to be a guide and as such do not address every possible situation. __________, COUNTY OF ______________ INDEX NO. (2) Proposed counterorders or judgments